RRB Group D Bharti 2018, Latest 62907 Railway Group D Vacancy 2018 Online Application

By | February 14, 2018

RRB Group D Bharti 2018, Latest 62907 Railway Group D Vacancy 2018, RRB Group D Online Application, Candidate check RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 Notification.

Hello Guys, Here we are provided latest govt. Jobs all information thorough this article.  The Government of India, Ministry of Railways, and Railway Recruitment Board has advertised a notification for the recruitment of 62907 Group ‘D’ Vacancies in Level 1 to 7 CPC Pay Matrix. This is golden chance for the jobs hunter or youngster candidates who are finding the govt. jobs in Railway Department, Those want to become a govt. employee of Railway Recruitment Board Department in Various Regions.

The application form will be available online. RRB Group D Vacancy Application Form process started on 10th February 2018, eligible candidates can register their Application form till on 12th March 2018. Candidates want to any more details about RRB Group D Bhati 2018 you may visit official web site rrcb.gov.in.

RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 Online Application

All the candidates are informed that who are going too applied for Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Group D 2018 Application Form. We are suggested all the candidates before applied application form they must be download RRB Group D Jobs Notification, the read all notification carefully, after the only for eligible candidates can apply Railway Group D 2018 Vacancy application form on or before the last date 12th March 2018.

RRB Group D Bharti 2018

Here we are provide a common platform regarding Indian Railway Group D Bharti 2018 Application form information such as vacancy details, education qualification, age limit., selection process,  application form fees, important date and how to apply as given below mention, you can use it. Candidates want to any more details. You stay and connected with us and our web page regarding latest update.

RRB Group D Bharti 2018 Notification

  • Name of Organization : Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)/ RRC
  • Exam Name : RRB Group D 2018
  • Name of Post : Group D Posts
  • No : CEN 02/2018
  • Total Number of Vacancies : 62907 Vacancy
  • Application Mode : Online Mode
  • Starting Date of Application Form Registration : 10th February 2018
  • Closing Date of Application Form Submission : 12th March 2018
  • Article Category : Recruitment 2018
  • Official web site : rrcb.gov.in

RRB Group D Vacancy 2018: Details Region Wise

RRB NameZoneGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
AhmedabadWR305616539014776087
AjmerNWR249311987043604755
AllahabadNCR253311417363524762
BangaloreSWR11845963461672293
BhopalWCR17729614932963522
BhubaneswarECOR7833462451581532
BilaspurSECR587317168871159
ChandigarhNR3955211311745907832
ChennaiSR15506664313322979
GorakhpurNER16869265002763388
GuwahatiNFR13046963841932577
KolkataER11556543552032367
MumbaiCR232112366753934625
PatnaECR301616148994505981
RanchiSER12406624261972525
SecunderabadSCR3254172310165306523
Total31889165029453506162907

Railway Group D Jobs 2018: Eligibility Criteria

Education Qualification

Candidates must have complete 10th or ITI Form Institute recognized by NCVT /SCVT or its equivalent or National Apprenticeship Certification (NAC) granted by NCVT.  Any more details about the education you may go to visit official notification.

Age limit

Candidate’s age limit should be between 18 years to 31 years old to fill Railway Group D 2018 Application Form. Age relaxation is applicable as per the Indian Railway Rules. Any further information you may go to refer official notification.

Selection Process

Candidates Selection will be based on the written examination. if anyone will not clear the written examination then will not be shortlisted for the next round

  • Written Exam
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Document and Candidates Verification
  • Medical Examination

Application Form Fee

General and OBC Candidates will have pay Rs. 500 and other Category Candidates will have to Paly Rs. 250 before 12th March 2018. The Application fees is non-refundable.

  • SC /ST/ PWD/ Transgender / Female/ Minorities / Economically Backward Classes – Rs. 500/-
  • General / OBC – Rs. 500/-

RRB Group D Jobs 2018 Important Date

  • Railway Group D 2018 Notification Release Date : 10th February 2018
  • Opening date of Fill RRB Group D 2018 Application Form : 10th February 2018
  • Last Date of Apply Online For Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 : 12th March 2018
  • Last Date of Application Fee Payment : 12th March 2018

How to Apply RRC /RRB Group D Recruitment 2018

  • Visit the official web site of RRB Zones (CEN 02/2018)
  • Click on Recruitment Option on the home page
  • Then selection your region, which you want to apply as Indian Railways given option for 21 region of India
  • An online Application will be displayed, now click on registration link
  • Fill the application form carefully, now upload you photo and signature
  • Then pay the application form fees
  • Now cross check the application form after that click on submit button
  • You save it submitted application form
  • Then take a printout of hard copy
  • For future use it.

Important links

Click here to download official Notification

Click here to apply online

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *